Professional Experience
Current: Art Technician 
2015-    Masterpiece International
2015-    Bridget Donahue Gallery, New York NY
2015-    David Zwirner Gallery, New York NY
2013-    Gavin Brown's Enterprise, New York NY
2011-16  Artist Studio Technician : Nicola Lopez, Brooklyn NY
2014-15  Dietl International Services
2012-14  Bookkeeper : Space Exploration Design, Brooklyn NY
2010-14  Printmaking & Painting: Swoon Studio, Brooklyn NY (large-scale relief printing, painting, collage)
2010-14  Bookkeeper & Production Associate : Galison Publishing, New York NY
2013     Installation Assistant for Nicola Lopez: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY
2013     Printmaking Studio Assistant for Nicola Lopez : Wantanabe Press/Pace Prints, Brooklyn NY
2012     Installation Assistant : Folding of a Known World, Galeria Patriccia Armocida, Milan Italy
2011     Installation Assistant : Intervals with Nicole Lopez, Guggenheim Museum, New York NY
2011     Letterpress Printmaking : Middle Press, Brooklyn NY
2010     Artist Assistant : Wolfbat Studio (printmaking, sculpture, performance), Brooklyn NY
2010     Printmaking Intern : K. Caraccio Studio, New York NY
2010     Printmaking Intern : Goloborotko Studios, New York NY
2009     Graduate Teaching Assistant, Printmaking (intaglio & silkscreen): Pratt Institute, Brooklyn NY
2009     Coordinator for Literary Agent : Blue Flower Arts, New York NY
2008     Translations Associate (Spanish/English): TransNation Inc, Dallas TX
2007     Gallery Assistant : Cora Stafford Gallery, Denton TX

Special Projects
2016    Sprout Farming at Cardo's, Ponder TX
2016    Music collaboration, The Waffles, Brooklyn NY
2014    Acting role In Your Mother's Garden directed by Chad Chenail, New York NY
2013    Illustrations for Color-by-Pixel, Galison Publishing, New York NY
2013    Sound score for animation Hide&Seek by Paulo Vinluan, Silverlens Gallery, Philippines
2013    Music Composition release, No Place Like Today, Brooklyn NY
2013    Illustration for Walter's, Brooklyn NY
2013    Music collaboration with Frederick Schulze, Hector & Belen: World Order in Orbit
2012    Agriculture Apprentice at Cardo's Farm, Ponder TX
2012    Music collaboration with Frederick Schulze, Hilo Ralenti: Dreams, No Sleep
2012    Music Composition and Dance Performance, Movement Research, New York NY 
2011    Illustration for This is MPR with reporter Mallika Rao 
2011    Finalist for residency, Bemis Center for Contemporary Art, Omaha NE 
2010    Cellist, William's Wall with Zach Heinzerling, Brooklyn NY 
2010.   Mural installation, Dos Caminos, New York NY
2010    Volunteer for land reclamation at Women’s Studio Workshop, Kingston NY 
2009    Mural, Learning Ideas for Tibet, Himachal Pradesh India 
2009    Illustration, Lumina Poetry Annual, New York NY 
2008    Cellist, Heartstring Stranglers, Denton TX 
2008    Featured Artist, Modern Dallas, Dallas TX

Exhibition History
2015    solo show, Notes From Underground - The Yard, Brooklyn NY 
2014	IPCNY: Somewheres and Nowheres, New York NY
2013    Rogue Space: Art for Music's Sake, New York NY 
2012    RH Gallery: Frack Off, New York NY 
2012.   Mural, Tree Love Never Dies, Cardo's Farm, Ponder TX
2012    NY Society of Etchers: 2nd National Exhibition of Intaglio Prints, Juror: Davie Kiehl, New York NY
2012    PLATFORM: Art Jam, collaboration with Nathan Catlin and Frederick Schulze, Brooklyn NY 
2011    LeRoy Neiman Gallery: When We Were Young, New York NY 
2011    Kunsthalle Galapagos: Can’t Hear the Revolution, Brooklyn NY 
2011    Trestle Gallery: Intimate, Brooklyn NY 
2010    Sho Gallery: Show Me Some Skin, Brooklyn NY 
2010    MUBE: Museu Brasileiro da Escultura: A Book About Death, Sao Paulo, Brazil 
2009    Mural, Lungta - Learning Ideas for Tibet, Mcleod Ganj, India 
2008    solo show, Tectonic Not Just Underfoot - Brooke Berman Gallery, Dallas TX
2007    500X Gallery: Prom, Juror: Frances Colpitt, Dallas TX
2007    Cora Stafford Gallery: Strands, Denton TX    
2007    Organic Precision with Arthur Peña, Union Gallery, Denton TX 

Education 
2009    Pratt Institute: Graduate Study in Printmaking, Brooklyn NY 
2007    University of North Texas: BFA Studio Art & Anthropology, Denton TX 
02-06   Brookhaven College: Art & Science Coursework, Farmers Branch TX 
2001    Ursuline Academy, Dallas TX

Born
July 8 1983: Houston, Texas